76th anniversary of Victory in World War II marked in Shusha
National leader Heydar Aliyev`s 98th anniversary marked at parliament
Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry issues statement on 76th anniversary of Victory over fascism
Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry: A country that has committed violations of its international obligations has no legal basis to comment on the reconstruction work carried out by Azerbaijan on its territory
Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry comments on letter of Council of Europe Commissioner for human rights addressed to Azerbaijani President
Azerbaijani FM: It is unfortunate that the statement by US President Joe Biden on Armenian Remembrance Day, distorted the historical facts about the events of 1915
Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry: We hope that co-chairs will identify and present their proposals on their possible role in strengthening peace in the new situation
Azerbaijan’s Foreign Ministry issues statement on 18 April - International Day for Monuments and Sites
President Ilham Aliyev: Armenians did it deliberately in order to erase the legacy of Azerbaijani culture in order to erase these territories from our memories